Quantum Services Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Quantum Services Group General Information

Description

Provider of managed information technology services. The company is engaged in offering information technology support, phone systems, internet management, hosting and virtual server services by utilizing existing IT investments and emerging technologies to help customer's business grow and succeed.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
JW Tek
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Primary Office
  • 1030 Doris Road
  • Auburn Hills, MI 48326
  • United States
+1 (248) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Quantum Services Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quantum Services Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Quantum Services Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Elias Nakhleh Partner & Chief Executive Officer
To view Quantum Services Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Quantum Services Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Quantum Services Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quantum Services Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Quantum Services Group Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000 00000 12-Jun-2017 0000000000 Systems and Information Management 00000 0000000
To view Quantum Services Group’s complete investments history, request access »