Stratapoint Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Stratapoint General Information

Description

Developer of a global position system designed to manage all activities on the ground. The company's system provides geographic information, maintains online inventories of activities on the ground and customizes as well as print maps in real-time, enabling municipalities and golf course managers to maintain the ground layout and green assets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PointForestry
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Communication Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Environmental Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 101 East 5th Street
  • Suite 201
  • Northfield, MN 55057
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Stratapoint Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-Feb-2015 Completed Out of Business
1. Angel (individual) Completed Startup
To view Stratapoint’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Stratapoint Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial