Cronos Integrated Microsystems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Cronos Integrated Microsystems General Information

Description

Developer and manufacturer of micro-electro-mechanical systems. The company engages in the design, development, and fabrication of MEMS components.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MCNC MEMS Technology Applications Center
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 13942
  • Research Triangle Park
  • NC 27709
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cronos Integrated Microsystems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cronos Integrated Microsystems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cronos Integrated Microsystems Patents

Cronos Integrated Microsystems Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20010002872-A1 Methods of fabricating tunable capacitors Abandoned 09-Sep-1999 00000000
US-6215644-B1 High frequency tunable capacitors Expired - Lifetime 09-Sep-1999 00000000
CA-2317068-A1 High frequency tunable capacitors and associated fabrication methods Abandoned 09-Sep-1999 H01G5/16

Cronos Integrated Microsystems Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Bratter Chief Executive Officer & President
To view Cronos Integrated Microsystems’s complete executive team members history, request access »