Wafa Germany Overview

  • Founded
  • 1949

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 11

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

Wafa Germany General Information

Description

Provider of plastic processing services. The company's plastic processing services include plastic injection molding, chrome plating and surface finishing services, enabling clients to manufacture decorative components.

Contact Information

Website
www.wafa.com
Formerly Known As
Wafa Kunststofftechnik
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Aetna Partners
Primary Office
  • Schafweidstraße 37
  • 86179 Augsburg
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wafa Germany Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wafa Germany‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Wafa Germany Patents

Wafa Germany Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-10142530-A1 Defining partial electroplating areas on plastic components by v-grooving, first coats surface with temperature-responsive layer preventing deposition at groove Inactive 30-Aug-2001 00000000

Wafa Germany Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial