LumX Asset Management

LumX Asset Management Overview

Founded 1992
Founded
Status Private
Investments 1

LumX Asset Management General Information

Description

Provider of asset management services. The company's asset management services include alternative investment, wealth management, fund management and other related services.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Gottex Asset Management
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Primary Office
  • Chemin de Chantavril 1
  • 1260 Nyon
  • Switzerland
+41 022 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LumX Asset Management Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joachim Gottschalk Chairman

LumX Asset Management Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 0000000000 LumX Asset Management Chairman 000 0000

LumX Asset Management Investments (1)

To view LumX Asset Management‘s complete investment and acquisition history, request access >>
Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000 000000 01-Jun-2002 00000 0000000 Consumer Finance 0000000 0000000000

LumX Asset Management Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 0000 000000 01-Jun-2002 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 0000 00000 0000000