Nomura Asset Management Taiwan Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Upcoming)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Nomura Asset Management Taiwan General Information

Description

Provider of asset management services based in Taiwan. The company provides a range of investment strategies for managing asset portfolio including equity funds, high yield bonds, inflation liked bonds and mutual funds to companies, foundations, banks and savings banks, broker pools and independent investment advisors, enabling them to manage their funds and assets effectively.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ING CHB Securities Investment & Trust Company, ING Securities Investment & Trust
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Parent Company
Nomura Asset Management
Primary Office
  • 11049, 30th Floor, No. 7
  • Section 5, Xinyi Road
  • Taipei
  • Taiwan
+886 02 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nomura Asset Management Taiwan Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nomura Asset Management Taiwan‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nomura Asset Management Taiwan Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nomura Asset Management Taiwan‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial