ATC Cruises Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 8
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

ATC Cruises General Information

Description

Provider of online booking services for cruises. The company provides a platform offering cruise trips from multiple tour operators to destinations around the world along with booking services for the world, guided, and mini cruises.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ATC All Travel Consultants
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Software
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Cruise Lines
Internet Retail
Parent Company
BeMa Invest
Primary Office
  • Grotehondstraat 44a
  • 2018 Antwerp
  • Belgium
+32 03 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ATC Cruises Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ATC Cruises‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ATC Cruises Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ben Scheefhals Owner & Managing Director
To view ATC Cruises’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ATC Cruises Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

ATC Cruises Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ATC Cruises‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial