SocialHub Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 59

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.12M

  • Investors
  • 1

SocialHub General Information

Description

Developer of social media management software designed to engage with customers in a smart and efficient way.The company's software controls and manages content for the website and plans, schedules, promotes, and analyzes social media posts in just a few clicks, enabling businesses to monitor their social media channels effectively.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
maloon
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Schütterlettenweg 4
  • 85053 Ingolstadt
  • Germany
+49 0841 0000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SocialHub Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Later Stage VC (Series B) 01-Jun-2015 $1.12M 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 00000 00000 Completed Startup
To view SocialHub’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

SocialHub Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of social media management software designed to engage with customers in a smart and efficient way.The company
Business/Productivity Software
Ingolstadt, Germany
59 As of 2022
00.000
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00.000

000000

fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia des
000000000000000000000 00000000
Austin, TX
0000 As of 0000
000.00
0000000 0000 000.00

000000

bore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi
000000000000000000000 00000000
Ramat Gan, Israel
00 As of 0000
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

SocialHub Competitors (43)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Khoros Private Equity-Backed Austin, TX 0000 000.00 0000000 0000 000.00
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Ramat Gan, Israel 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
000000000 Angel-Backed Palo Alto, CA 00 00000 0000000000 00000
000000000 Formerly PE-Backed San Francisco, CA 0000 00000 00000000 00000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Vancouver, Canada 0000 00000 0000000000 0 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 43 competitors. Get the full list »

SocialHub Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Neuhaus Co-Founder, Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
Sebastian Paul Co-Founder and Chief Technology Officer
Oliver Karstedt Co-Founder, Vice President and Manager of Sales and International Marketing
To view SocialHub’s complete executive team members history, request access »

SocialHub Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SocialHub Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Bayerische Beteiligungsgesellschaft PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view SocialHub’s complete investors history, request access »