M&M Title Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Platform
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

M&M Title General Information

Description

Provider of property registration services. The company provides real estate, property and land registration services to individuals, corporates and industries.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Metropolitan Title Agency, Mid America Land Title Agency
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • 300 West Monument Avenue
  • Dayton, OH 45402
  • United States
+1 (937) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

M&M Title Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore M&M Title‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

M&M Title Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeffrey Gammell JD Chief Executive Officer and Co-Owner
Anne Taylor President and Co-Owner
To view M&M Title’s complete executive team members history, request access »

M&M Title Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

M&M Title Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000000 00000 01-Jan-2008 000000 00 000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Mid America Land Title Agency 01-Jan-2008 Merger of Equals Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
To view M&M Title’s complete acquisitions history, request access »