North Bank Growers Overview

  • Founded
  • 1942
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

North Bank Growers General Information

Description

Producer of tomatoes. The company is engaged in the harvesting and distribution of tomatoes in the United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
John Baarda
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Cultivation
Primary Office
  • 2a Vantage Park
  • Washingley Road
  • Huntingdon PE29 6SR
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

North Bank Growers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore North Bank Growers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

North Bank Growers Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sam Stephenson Manager, Quality Assurance
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

North Bank Growers Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

North Bank Growers Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore North Bank Growers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial