Total Distribution Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Total Distribution General Information

Description

Provider of warehousing and transportation services. The company provides air freight management, supply chain management and building products delivery services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Style Crest Logistics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Acquirer
Peoples Services
Primary Office
  • 2125 Bark Creek Drive
  • Fremont, OH 43420
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Total Distribution Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Total Distribution‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Total Distribution Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Kern Chief Executive Officer & President
Dave Hoppes Account Development Manager
Thom Gerhardstein Operations Manager
To view Total Distribution’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Total Distribution Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Total Distribution‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Total Distribution Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000-00000 0000 01-Dec-2017 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property 000000 0000
To view Total Distribution’s complete investments history, request access »