Delta Rubis Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Delta Rubis General Information

Description

Operator of an oil and gas storage facility. The company provides petroleum storage as well as produce petroleum from its oil terminals located on the eastern Mediterranean coast in the Bay of Iskenderun.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Delta Petrol Urunleri Ticaret
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Storage
Other Industries
Energy Production
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Ayazma Caddesi, Papirus Plaza No 37, Kat 12
  • Kağıthane
  • 34440 Istanbul
  • Turkey
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Delta Rubis Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Delta Rubis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Delta Rubis Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Delta Rubis‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial