Williamston Products Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 58

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Williamston Products General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of automotive parts. The company offers headrests, armrests, console lids, shifters, door inserts and other related automotive products.

Contact Information

Website
www.wpius.com
Formerly Known As
PMP
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Road
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Manchester Plastics
Primary Office
  • 845 Progress Court
  • Williamston, MI 48895
  • United States
+1 (517) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Williamston Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Williamston Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Williamston Products Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Frank Remesch Chief Executive Officer & Principal
Nigam Tripathi President & Principal
Ed Carpenter Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Williamston Products Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Williamston Products Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Williamston Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial