Roxas and Company Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1918

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 364

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • RCI

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $0.06
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Roxas and Company General Information

Description

Roxas & Co Inc is primarily engaged in acquiring, owning, developing, selling, and holding investments in real estate and sugar businesses. Its segments include Real Estate, Hotel, Manufacturing, and Others. Its Real Estate segment acquires, develops, subdivides, leases, and sells agricultural, industrial, commercial, residential, and other real properties. The Hotel segment operates hotels. The Manufacturing segment involves RSAI, which is a subsidiary of the parent company and manufacturing arm of the group. RSAI is incorporated primarily to manufacture coconut products for export and domestic consumption. The Others segment owns various tracts of lands in Nasugbu, Batangas, and RGEC, an entity established primarily for renewable energy.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CADP Group
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Stock Exchange
PHS
Corporate Office
  • 7th Floor Cacho Gonzales Building
  • 101 Aguirre Street, Legaspi Village
  • Makati, 1229
  • Philippines
+63 (02) 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Roxas and Company Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.06 $0.05 $163M 2.8B 7.23M $0.01

Roxas and Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2024 FY 2023 31-Dec-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021
EV 140,671 84,289 85,872 100,946
Revenue 11,916 13,152 14,392 19,183
EBITDA 31,130 29,782 18,938 13,666
Net Income 26,196 24,828 12,681 5,928
Total Assets 277,059 280,758 248,071 248,483
Total Debt 65,050 65,970 59,369 72,165
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Roxas and Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Roxas and Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Roxas and Company Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Edgar Arcos President, Chief Financial Officer & Director
Rosswell Reyes Group Chief Financial Officer
Melchor Manalo Investor Relations Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Roxas and Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Roxas and Company Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Roxas Holdings 000000000 00.000 Cultivation
To view Roxas and Company’s complete investments history, request access »

Roxas and Company FAQs

  • When was Roxas and Company founded?

    Roxas and Company was founded in 1918.

  • Where is Roxas and Company headquartered?

    Roxas and Company is headquartered in Makati, Philippines.

  • What is the size of Roxas and Company?

    Roxas and Company has 364 total employees.

  • What industry is Roxas and Company in?

    Roxas and Company’s primary industry is Holding Companies.

  • Is Roxas and Company a private or public company?

    Roxas and Company is a Public company.

  • What is Roxas and Company’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Roxas and Company is RCI.

  • What is the current stock price of Roxas and Company?

    As of 21-Jun-2024 the stock price of Roxas and Company is $0.06.

  • What is the current market cap of Roxas and Company?

    The current market capitalization of Roxas and Company is $163M.

  • What is Roxas and Company’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for Roxas and Company is $11.9M.

  • What is Roxas and Company’s annual earnings per share (EPS)?

    Roxas and Company’s EPS for 12 months was $0.01.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »