RATP Dev Transdev Asia Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

RATP Dev Transdev Asia General Information

Description

Operator of a public transport company based in Hong Kong. The company's services include operation and maintenance of heavy rail and metros, light rails, buses, ferries and tramways, allowing commuters to enjoy a wide and smooth network of public transport.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Veolia Transport RATP Asia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Rail
Marine
Acquirer
RATP Dev
Primary Office
  • Whitty Street Tram Depot
  • Connaught Road West
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RATP Dev Transdev Asia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RATP Dev Transdev Asia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RATP Dev Transdev Asia Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RATP Dev Transdev Asia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial