BlackHawk Tool Service Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

BlackHawk Tool Service General Information

Description

Supplier and distributor of industrial tools. The company offers abrasives and cutting tools, quality control and maintenance products and other industrial tooling.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tool Service, Rickert Industrial Supply
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 2942 North 117th Street
  • P.O. Box 26248
  • Milwaukee, WI 53226
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BlackHawk Tool Service Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BlackHawk Tool Service‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial