R 5 Partners Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2002

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 3

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

R 5 Partners General Information

Description

Supplier of flat glass products. The company supplies insulated units, stock sheets of mirror, shower door hardware, bevel oval mirrors and cabinets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
R.F. Supply
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Building Products
Corporate Office
  • 3102 63rd Avenue East
  • Bradenton, FL 34203
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

R 5 Partners Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore R 5 Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

R 5 Partners Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

R 5 Partners FAQs

  • When was R 5 Partners founded?

    R 5 Partners was founded in 2002.

  • Where is R 5 Partners headquartered?

    R 5 Partners is headquartered in Bradenton, FL.

  • What is the size of R 5 Partners?

    R 5 Partners has 3 total employees.

  • What industry is R 5 Partners in?

    R 5 Partners’s primary industry is Distributors/Wholesale.

  • Is R 5 Partners a private or public company?

    R 5 Partners is a Private company.

  • What is R 5 Partners’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for R 5 Partners is 000000.

  • When was R 5 Partners acquired?

    R 5 Partners was acquired on 12-Jan-2016.

  • Who acquired R 5 Partners?

    R 5 Partners was acquired by Trulite Glass & Aluminum Solutions.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »