The Giacomo Hotel Overview

  • Founded
  • 1929

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

The Giacomo Hotel General Information

Description

41 room boutique hotel in Niagara Falls, New York. The hotel features 24 upscale residential apartments, free Wi-Fi, meeting space, conference center, fitness center and a sky-view lounge.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The United Office Building
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Primary Office
  • 222 First Street
  • Niagara Falls, NY 14303
  • United States
+1 (716) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Giacomo Hotel Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Giacomo Hotel‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial