TS&M Supply Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

TS&M Supply General Information

Description

Distributor of oilfield and industrial products. The company provides service, repair and technical assistance for Centron fiberglass, bottom-hole pumps, PC pumps, Multiplex pumps and safety equipment. It also operates service shops for pumps, valves, meters and gauges.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Technical Sales and Maintenance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Parent Company
DOSCO
Primary Office
  • 314 Kensington Avenue
  • Box 28
  • Estevan, Saskatchewan S4A 2A2
  • Canada
+1 (306) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TS&M Supply Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TS&M Supply‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TS&M Supply Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Doug Hunt General Manager & Area Director-Prairies
To view TS&M Supply’s complete executive team members history, request access »

TS&M Supply Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

TS&M Supply Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TS&M Supply‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial