MS Oberflächentechnik Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

MS Oberflächentechnik General Information

Description

Developer and manufacturer of powder coating systems. The company designs and manufactures customized powder coating systems and components for businesses in Europe.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
M+S-Oberflächentechnik
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Wegenstrasse 14 /16
  • 9436 Balgach
  • Switzerland
+41 071 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MS Oberflächentechnik Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MS Oberflächentechnik‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MS Oberflächentechnik Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer and manufacturer of powder coating systems. The company designs and manufactures customized powder coating sys
Machinery (B2B)
Balgach, Switzerland
30 As of 2016
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

00000000

im ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequa
00000 0000000000 00000000
Lecce, Italy
0 As of 0000
00000 00000

0000000

olor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore mag
00000 0000000000 00000000
Tuscaloosa, AL
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

MS Oberflächentechnik Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Material Recovery Systems Venture Capital-Backed Lecce, Italy 0 00000 00000
0000000 000000000 Corporation Tuscaloosa, AL
To view MS Oberflächentechnik’s complete competitors history, request access »

MS Oberflächentechnik Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Henry Marcon Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Sophia Marcon Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
To view MS Oberflächentechnik’s complete executive team members history, request access »

MS Oberflächentechnik Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 MS Oberflächentechnik Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 MS Oberflächentechnik Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view MS Oberflächentechnik’s complete board members history, request access »

MS Oberflächentechnik Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial