Element Sheffield Overview

  • Founded
  • 1879
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Element Sheffield General Information

Description

Provider of materials testing and consultancy services. The company's materials testing, mechanical testing, corrosion testing and calibration services are provided to industries through the United Kingdom and Europe.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sheffield Testing Laboratories
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 56 Nursery Street
  • Sheffield S3 8GP
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Element Sheffield Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Element Sheffield‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Element Sheffield Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Tame Director
John Oldfield Director
To view Element Sheffield’s complete executive team members history, request access »