Wilcoxon Pearl Overview

  • Founded
  • 1973

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Wilcoxon Pearl General Information

Description

Provider of swimming pool construction services. The company deck, tile and coping, plastering and renovation services for swimming pools to residential and commercial clients in United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wilcoxon Construction
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 15120-A Southlawn Lane
  • Rockville, MD 20850
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wilcoxon Pearl Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Wilcoxon Pearl‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial