Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Skärgårdsbolaget

2014 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of passenger transportation services in Sweden. The company offers transport services by ferry and air shuttle in the Stockholm area.

Formerly Known As
TRSM Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Marine
Other Industries
Other Transportation
Air
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Nybrogatan 6257lgh1204
  • 114 40 Stockholm
  • Sweden

Skärgårdsbolaget Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Skärgårdsbolaget‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Skärgårdsbolaget Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Anette Shields Co-Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
Paul Ekvall Co-Founder