Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Eltel Networks Toruń

1962 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
61-70 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of power engineering services. The company offers construction, modernization and repair of overhead and cable lines, design of electric power facilities, design and construction of fiber optic technology and other related services.

Website
Formerly Known As
ZWSE SECO Toruń
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Ul. Wschodnia 34, Sad Rejonowy West Toruniu
  • Toruń, 87-100
  • Poland

Eltel Networks Toruń Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Eltel Networks Toruń‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook