Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

CHOICE Provider Network

2001 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of workers' compensation services. The company operates in the workers' compensation area and serves insurance carriers, third-party administrators, municipalities, large employers and managed care organizations.

Formerly Known As
Choice Medical Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1408 North Westshore Boulevard
  • Suite 700
  • Tampa, FL 33607
  • United States

CHOICE Provider Network Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore CHOICE Provider Network‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

CHOICE Provider Network Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore CHOICE Provider Network‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook