Uncle Tobys Overview

  • Founded
  • 1892
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Uncle Tobys General Information

Description

Manufacturer of breakfast cereals and other breakfast food products intended to provide nutritious breakfast. The company's products include oats, rice porridge, muesli, muesli bars, nut bars and granola bars, enabling customers to eat healthy food and stay fit.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Parsons Bros
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1 Homebush Bay Drive
  • Rhodes, New South Wales 2138
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Uncle Tobys Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Uncle Tobys‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Uncle Tobys Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Uncle Tobys‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial