eLight Works Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 40
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

eLight Works General Information

Description

Provider of lighting as service. The company is engaged in providing services including technical audits for existing lighting used, designing the specific lighting as per business needs and getting the best price to clients from LED manufacturers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Energy Works
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Building Products
Electrical Equipment
Acquirer
eEnergy Group
Primary Office
  • 32 Threadneedle Street
  • London EC2R 8AY
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

eLight Works Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore eLight Works‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

eLight Works Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Harvey Sinclair Co-Founder
To view eLight Works’s complete executive team members history, request access »

eLight Works Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial