Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

WebCentral Group

1997 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
Description

Provider of web and application hosting services. The company's web hosting, web designing, e-commerce and social media services enables its clients with all the information technology hosting services.

Formerly Known As
FTR Holdings
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Primary Office
  • PO Box 270
  • Broadway, New South Wales 2007
  • Australia

+61 (07) 0000 0000