Boral Gypsum in Asia Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2,100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Boral Gypsum in Asia General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of plasterboard products and systems in Asia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LBGA, Lafarge Boral Gypsum in Asia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • South Korea
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Boral Gypsum in Asia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Boral Gypsum in Asia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Boral Gypsum in Asia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Boral Gypsum in Asia Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Boral Gypsum in Asia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial