Werbas Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 50

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 6

  • Investments
  • 1

Werbas General Information

Description

Developer of workshop management software intended for the automobile industry. The company's software platform provides optimization of order acceptance, bookkeeping, stock management, automated goods ordering, car management as well as consultation and installation services.

Contact Information

Website
www.werbas.com
Formerly Known As
Werbas AG
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Automotive
Primary Office
  • Max-Eyth-Strasse 42
  • 71088 Holzgerlingen
  • Germany
+49 07031 00000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Werbas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Werbas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Werbas Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Martin Wiesmüller Chief Technical Officer
Dennis Koblowsky Managing Director
To view Werbas’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Werbas Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Werbas Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Werbas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Werbas Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000-00000 14-Apr-2022 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 000000 00
To view Werbas’s complete investments history, request access »

Werbas Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000 000-0000000000 Business/Productivity Software Neu-Ulm, Germany 0000
To view Werbas’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »