Chateau Montrose Overview

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 1

Chateau Montrose General Information

Description

Provider of beverage products. The company operates 70 hectare vineyard which produces the Bordeaux cru classé wine.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Château de Calon
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Corporate Office
  • Château Montrose, St Estephe
  • 33180 Bordeaux
  • France

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Chateau Montrose Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Chateau Montrose‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Chateau Montrose Patents

Chateau Montrose Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-3223168-A1 Composition comprising potassium bicarbonate and use thereof for treating and/or protecting crops. Pending 23-Jun-2021 00000000
FR-3124356-A1 Composition comprising potassium bicarbonate and use for treating and/or protecting crops. Active 23-Jun-2021 00000000 0
AU-2022299594-A1 Composition comprising potassium bicarbonate and use thereof for treating and/or protecting crops Pending 23-Jun-2021 00000000
FR-3124356-B1 Composition comprising potassium bicarbonate and use for treating and/or protecting crops. Active 23-Jun-2021 00000000
EP-4358721-A1 Composition comprising potassium bicarbonate and use thereof for treating and/or protecting crops Pending 23-Jun-2021 A01P3/00
To view Chateau Montrose’s complete patent history, request access »

Chateau Montrose Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Olivier Bouygues Co-Owner
Pierre Graffeuille Chief Executive Officer
Martin Bouygues Co-Owner
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Chateau Montrose Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
RDV Vineyards 17-Jun-2024 0000000000 Beverages 000000 00
To view Chateau Montrose’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Chateau Montrose Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
RDV Vineyards Beverages Delaplane, VA 0000
To view Chateau Montrose’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Chateau Montrose FAQs

  • Who is the CEO of Chateau Montrose?

    Pierre Graffeuille is the CEO of Chateau Montrose.

  • Where is Chateau Montrose headquartered?

    Chateau Montrose is headquartered in Bordeaux, France.

  • What industry is Chateau Montrose in?

    Chateau Montrose’s primary industry is Beverages.

  • Is Chateau Montrose a private or public company?

    Chateau Montrose is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Chateau Montrose?

    The current valuation of Chateau Montrose is 00000.

  • What is Chateau Montrose’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Chateau Montrose is 000000.

  • When was Chateau Montrose acquired?

    Chateau Montrose was acquired on 27-Apr-2006.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »