Kerry Ingredients (M) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1997
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Kerry Ingredients (M) General Information

Description

Producer of Asian cuisine culinary sauces. The company offers flavors and aromas, sauces, condiments and dressings for ethnic mainstream cuisines traded under the brand Aroma Chef.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
KMC Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • No 4 Jalan Seri Plentong
  • Taman Perindustrian Seri Plentong
  • Johor Bahru, 81750
  • Malaysia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kerry Ingredients (M) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kerry Ingredients (M)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial