EnviroShred NW Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

EnviroShred NW General Information

Description

Operator of secure document shredding company. The company offers document shredding equipment, locking containers, document shredding services and on-site or off-site hard drive destruction services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
EFI Secured Shredding & Recycling
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Office Services (B2B)
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 6650 North Basin Avenue
  • Suite G
  • Portland, OR 97217
  • United States
+1 (503) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EnviroShred NW Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EnviroShred NW‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EnviroShred NW Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Scott Jenkins President
To view EnviroShred NW’s complete executive team members history, request access »

EnviroShred NW Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

EnviroShred NW Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EnviroShred NW‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial