New Provenance Everlasting Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 134

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 02326

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2

New Provenance Everlasting Holdings General Information

Description

New Provenance Everlasting Holdings Ltd is engaged in the sourcing and sale of metal minerals and related industrial materials. Its business segments consist of Sourcing and sale of metal minerals and related industrial materials; Production and sale of industrial products and Others. Geographically company generates most of its revenue from China market.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BEP International Holdings
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • Suites 1004-1005, 10th Floor, Great Eagle Centre
  • 23 Harbour Road, Wanchai
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong
+852 3919 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

New Provenance Everlasting Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$32.2M 21.1B 2.42M

New Provenance Everlasting Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2022 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020
EV 36,186 36,186 39,097 27,318
Revenue 33,685 33,685 77,639 61,547
EBITDA 671 671 689 2,661
Net Income (700) (700) (4,889) (2,162)
Total Assets 79,851 79,851 125,746 104,053
Total Debt 2,130 2,130 2,808 97
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

New Provenance Everlasting Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

New Provenance Everlasting Holdings Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000 17-Nov-2015 0000000000 000.00 Electric Utilities
Shing Kee International Logistics Holdings 26-Sep-2014 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Logistics
To view New Provenance Everlasting Holdings’s complete acquisitions history, request access »