Holcim (India)

Holcim (India) Overview

Founded 2002
Founded
Status Private
Latest Deal Type M&A (Cancelled)
Financing Rounds 2

Holcim (India) General Information

Description

Manufacturer of cement and concrete. The company is engages in the manufacture, sell and distribution of building concretes, building materials, cement and other related construction materials.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Holdcem Cements
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Other Industries
Raw Materials (Non-Wood)
Primary Office
  • 5th Floor Rajendra Bhawan
  • 210 Deen Dayal Upadhyay Marg
  • New Delhi, 110002
  • India
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Holcim (India) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Holcim (India)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial