Survey Sampling Europe Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 40
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Survey Sampling Europe General Information

Description

Provider of samples for online research. The company is a supplier of telephone and Internet samples to the marketing research industry and survey research agencies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bloomerce Access Panels Europe BV
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other IT Services
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • P.O. box 245
  • 3000 AE Rotterdam
  • Netherlands
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Survey Sampling Europe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Survey Sampling Europe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Survey Sampling Europe Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wout van der Wijk Co-Founder
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Survey Sampling Europe Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial