West Siberian Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,305
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

West Siberian Resources General Information

Description

Operator of a oil trading company. The company offers petroleum products and is engaged in oil and gas reserves and downstream operations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vostok Oil Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Other Industries
Other Energy
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box HM 666
  • Clarendon House
  • Hamilton
  • Bermuda
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

West Siberian Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore West Siberian Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

West Siberian Resources Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vyacheslav Pershukov Chief Technology Officer
Maxim Barski Managing Director and Director
Vladimir Kuraev Chief Legal Officer
To view West Siberian Resources’s complete executive team members history, request access »

West Siberian Resources Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

West Siberian Resources Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore West Siberian Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

West Siberian Resources Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 24-Jan-2006 000000000000000000 00.000 Energy Exploration 00000 000000
To view West Siberian Resources’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

West Siberian Resources Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 Energy Exploration Samara, Russia 0000
To view West Siberian Resources’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »