Unique Manufacturing Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 62
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Unique Manufacturing General Information

Description

Manufacturer of metal parts. The company is engaged in manufacturing fabrication and servicing of machinery, metal sheet and metal parts. It is also involved in machining business.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fab Sheet Metal
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 1360 South Vernon Street
  • Anaheim, CA 92805
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Unique Manufacturing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Unique Manufacturing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Unique Manufacturing Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial