RG Industries (electrical products company) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

RG Industries (electrical products company) General Information

Description

Manufacturer of electrical products. The company develops different types of electrical equipment, such as breaker accessories, monitor controls, mounting hardware kits, fusible panel board switches, transformers, buss duct plugs, insulated case and air circuit breakers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
National Circuit Breaker
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Primary Office
  • 9740 Jordan Circle
  • Santa Fe Springs, CA 90670
  • United States
+1 (562) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

RG Industries (electrical products company) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore RG Industries (electrical products company)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

RG Industries (electrical products company) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ron Gamino Founder & Owner
To view RG Industries (electrical products company)’s complete executive team members history, request access »