Ellenville National Bank Overview

  • Founded
  • 1956
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ellenville National Bank General Information

Description

Provider of banking services located in Ellenville, New York. The company is a national bank providing banking services such as saving account, corporate accounts and all other bank related activities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Home National Savings Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
National Banks
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 669
  • Ellenville, NY 12428
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ellenville National Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ellenville National Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ellenville National Bank Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
J. William Lempka President
To view Ellenville National Bank’s complete executive team members history, request access »