NovaBioRubber Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 7

NovaBioRubber General Information

Description

Provider of safe and renewable biorubber, biolatex and inulin from annual rubber plant designed to solve latex allergy and to satisfy rubber demand. The company's biorubber, biolatex and inulin are developed using novel growing and green processing technologies, enabling rubber product manufacturers to reduce their production costs and create allergy-free latex products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
KOK Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Other Materials
Other Industries
Cultivation
Primary Office
  • 27266-15350 Fraser Highway
  • Surrey, British Columbia V3R 3P5
  • Canada
+1 (778) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NovaBioRubber Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Generating Revenue
6. Grant 30-Oct-2015 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Grant 01-Jan-2015 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2013 Completed Startup
3. Grant 23-Oct-2012 0000 Completed Startup
2. Grant 22-Sep-2011 $10.1K Completed Startup
1. Grant 29-Jan-2010 $30.6K Completed Startup
To view NovaBioRubber’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

NovaBioRubber Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anvar Buranov Ph.D Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
To view NovaBioRubber’s complete executive team members history, request access »

NovaBioRubber Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Government of Canada Government 000 0000 000000 0
Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada Government 000 0000 000000 0
Ontario Ministry of Agriculture, Food and Rural Affairs Government 000 0000 000000 0
Discovery Parks Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
New Ventures BC Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »