My Record Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Cancelled)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

My Record General Information

Description

Developer of software. The company develops radio frequency software for the courier services and record management industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Sure-Reach Smartag
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Application Software
Primary Office
  • Georgetown, Penang
  • Malaysia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

My Record Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore My Record‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

My Record Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore My Record‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial