President Hotel Prague Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

President Hotel Prague General Information

Description

5 star hotel located on the right bank of Vltava River in Prague, Czech Republic. The facility has 6 multi-functional meeting rooms suitable for meetings, seminars, conferences, as well as gala dinners and other events.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Budovatel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Hotels and Resorts
Primary Office
  • Nám. Curieových 100
  • Prague, 1
  • Czech Republic
+420 234 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

President Hotel Prague Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore President Hotel Prague‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

President Hotel Prague Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michal Maniš Hotel Director
To view President Hotel Prague’s complete executive team members history, request access »

President Hotel Prague Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

President Hotel Prague Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore President Hotel Prague‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial