Johnson Michigan Automotive & Industrial Coatings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1927
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Johnson Michigan Automotive & Industrial Coatings General Information

Description

Distributor of automotive paints, coatings and paint related accessories. The company is engaged in the distribution and marketing of products and services for the the automotive and industrial paint refinishing industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Johnson Auto Paint & Supply Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Automotive
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 836 Livernois
  • Ferndale, MI 48220
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Johnson Michigan Automotive & Industrial Coatings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Johnson Michigan Automotive & Industrial Coatings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Johnson Michigan Automotive & Industrial Coatings Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rick Hagopian President
Mike Magnuson Vice President
To view Johnson Michigan Automotive & Industrial Coatings’s complete executive team members history, request access »