Gemini Investment Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 019570
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $0.70
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Gemini Investment General Information

Description

Leaders Technology Investment Co Ltd is a specialized credit finance company in South Korea. The business of the company includes offering loans to new technology companies, management and technical guidance for new technology providers, and establishment and operation of new technology business investment association. The company is also engaged in corporate restructuring, brokerage, and management consulting.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Daishin Venture Investment
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Private Equity
Other Industries
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • 13 Teheran-ro 87-gil
  • Gangnam-gu
  • Seoul
  • South Korea
+82 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gemini Investment Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.70 $0.71 $0.29 - $0.89 $55.6M 77.9M 5.41M -$0.17

Gemini Investment Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2020 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019 FY 2018 31-Mar-2018
EV 24,077 24,077 21,921 19,438
Revenue 7,525 7,525 3,927 3,362
EBITDA (9,277) (9,277) (2,880) (867)
Net Income (9,400) (9,400) (2,925) (955)
Total Assets 47,732 47,732 22,796 16,036
Total Debt 20,844 20,844 4,941 1,877
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Gemini Investment Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gemini Investment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gemini Investment Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Gemini Investment Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gemini Investment‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gemini Investment Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 01-Aug-2019 00000 00000 00 Drug Discovery
Arion Technology 27-Jul-2016 Secondary Transaction - Private 000.00 Electronic Components
To view Gemini Investment’s complete investments history, request access »