Haas & Wilkerson Overview

  • Founded
  • 1929

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 78

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

Haas & Wilkerson General Information

Description

Provider of insurance brokerage services. The company provides risk management, third-party administration, claims and loss-control services.

Contact Information

Website
www.hwins.com
Formerly Known As
Haas Wilkerson Wohlberg
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 4300 Shawnee Mission Parkway
  • Fairway, KS 66205
  • United States
+1 (913) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Haas & Wilkerson Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Haas & Wilkerson‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Haas & Wilkerson Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of insurance brokerage services. The company provides risk management, third-party administration, claims and l
Insurance Brokers
Fairway, KS
78 As of 2016
00000000000

000000

voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non
000000000 0000000
Guangzhou, China
0000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

000000

sectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim
000000000 0000000
Walnut Creek, CA
000 As of 0000
0000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Haas & Wilkerson Competitors (18)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Fanhua Formerly PE-Backed Guangzhou, China 0000 00000 000000000 00000
000000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Walnut Creek, CA 000 0000000 0000
000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 0000 00.000 000000000 00.000
000000 00000 00000 Private Equity-Backed Kansas City, MO 000000000000
000 0000000000000 Private Equity-Backed Chicago, IL 00000 00.000 000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 18 competitors. Get the full list »

Haas & Wilkerson Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
William Wilkerson IV Owner, President & Chief Executive Officer
Mark Soukup Chief Financial Officer
Brian Carpenter Sr. Risk Consultant
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Haas & Wilkerson Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Haas & Wilkerson Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0. 0000000 00 01-Feb-2019 0000000000 Insurance Brokers
To view Haas & Wilkerson’s complete acquisitions history, request access »