Encore Image Overview

  • Founded
  • 1945
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 18
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Encore Image General Information

Description

Designer of memorable visual identities. The company designs sign boards, architectural signs, sign structure elements and architectural features in United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ontario Neon
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Media
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 9297
  • Ontario, CA 91792
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Encore Image Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Encore Image‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Encore Image Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chet Wilkins Founder
To view Encore Image’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Encore Image Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial