KDC Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 68

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Investors
  • 3

KDC General Information

Description

Operator of real estate developer focused on commercial office buildings and corporate build-to-suit facilities. The company develops industrial buildings, data centers, governmental facilities and land management, enabling businesses to build the right working environment leading to employee retention and recruiting.

Contact Information

Website
www.kdc.com
Formerly Known As
Koll Development Company, Don Koll Company, The Koll Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • 8115 Preston Road
  • Suite 700
  • Dallas, TX 75225
  • United States
+1 (214) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KDC Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Buyout/LBO (MBO) 13-Jul-2021 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view KDC’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

KDC Executive Team (37)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve Amburgh Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Larry Wilson Division President
Tobin Grove President
Mike Kaufman Chief Financial Officer
Scott Ozymy Executive Vice President and Chief Investment Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 37 executive team members. Get the full list »

KDC Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
Chris Stallsworth KDC Board Member 000 0000
Heather Kreager Self Board Member 000 0000
Mark Kirk Self Board Member 000 0000
Russell Goin KDC Board Member 000 0000
Steve Amburgh KDC Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

KDC Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

KDC Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Cadillac Fairview Real Estate Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Compatriot Capital Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
2M Companies Family Office Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view KDC’s complete investors history, request access »