Piggipo Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 6

Piggipo General Information

Description

Provider of a credit card management application intended to help users to manage and monitor credit cards. The company's application helps to manage transactions and track spending with the help of graphs and other metrics, enabling users to become their own financial advisor and organize their spending.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Neversitup
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 315 Jamjuree Square Building
  • Phayathai Road Pathumwan
  • Bangkok, 10330
  • Thailand
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Piggipo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Accelerator/Incubator 23-May-2017 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 31-May-2016 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 30-Apr-2014 $70K $195K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator $125K $125K 00.00 Completed Startup
To view Piggipo’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Piggipo Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Supichaya Surapunthu Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Pongchai Tangbowonweerakun Co-Founder and Chief Technology Officer
Sirarhorn Thamprateep Chief Marketing Officer
Samata Masagee CLO
To view Piggipo’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Piggipo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Piggipo Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Google for Startups Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
500 Startups Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Golden Gate Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Blackbox Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Dtac Accelerate Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »