Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Brener Building Maintenance

1980 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of janitorial services. The company offers cleaning and maintenance services for commercial buildings, healthcare facilities and educational institutions.

Formerly Known As
Building Maintenance Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Bravo Building Services
Primary Office
  • 5010 Lee Highway
  • Arlington, VA 22207
  • United States

Brener Building Maintenance Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Brener Building Maintenance‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Brener Building Maintenance Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
William Brener Founder & President